Faculty and Staff Directory

Melinda Barbour

Teacher - Grade 4

Gina Benvenuti

Teacher - Grade 3

Stacy Bergeron

Reading Specialist

Gayla Bieksha

Teacher - Art

Carol Bowes

Teacher - Grade 5

Sharon Brackett

Cafeteria

Jessica Burbank

Teacher - Grade 4

Kimberley Capaldi

Literacy IA

Michelle Caplette

Teacher - Grade 3

Kathy Chalupka

Teacher - Grade 3

Debra Charbonneau

Reception Secretary

Sarah Ciesla

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Jessica Civita

Team Chair

Christina Cody

Teacher - Grade 4

Kelly Connerton

Teacher - Grade 5

Patricia Cormack

Physical Therapist

Kaley Corriveau

Teacher - Music

Chandler Creedon

School Psychologist-District

Louise Curelop

ELL Para

Deirdre D'Agostino

Teacher - Grade 3

Elizabeth DeRobbio

Teacher - Grade 5

Jennifer DiMeglio

Teacher - Grade 5

Heather Donahue

SPED IA

Sean Dunn

Teacher - Physical Education

Brady Dyer

Teacher - Grade 4

Maureen Elliott

District-Wide Technology Support Assistant

Samantha Englehart

School Counselor

Rachel Fenstermaker

Special Education Teacher

Ryan Flattery, LPN

Swanson Road Intermediate School Nurse

Stephanie Fontaine

Teacher - Grade 5

Kristin Forgues

Teacher - Grade 5

Katelyn Frigon

Teacher - Grade 4

Colleen Gagne

Teacher - Grade 4

Paula Gagnon

SPED IA

Elsie Garcia

Administrative Secretary

Kathleen Garrity

BRYT - Clinical Coordinator

Brian Gunderman

Custodian

Whitney Harding

BRYT - Academic Coordinator

Danielle Hastings

Literacy IA

Susan Hughes

ELL Para

Erin Kane

Teacher - Grade 5

Christina Khan

Title 1 Math Para

Ester Kim

Speech Language Pathologist

Kristen Koziol

Teacher - Grade 3

Meagan Kuszewski

Special Education Teacher

Emily Lafreniere

Math Para

Kristen Locke

SWIS Building Sub/LTS

Susan Lopez

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Principal

Erika Lundy

Teacher - Grade 5

Julie MacCormack

Teacher - Grade 5

Lynne Mascia

Special Education Teacher

Kyle Moriarty

Teacher - Physical Education

Corinne Murphy

Teacher - Grade 3

Jeremiah Murphy

SWIS Head Custodian

Sarah Murphy

Occupational Therapist

Rhonda Murray

Teacher - Grade 3

Vicki Nett

BCBA

Hien Nguyen

Math Para

Adrienne Nickerson

Teacher - Grade 4

Jamie Nikopoulos

School Counselor

Molly O'Connor

Tech/Media Teacher

Theresa O'Donnell

School Counselor

Jazmin Ortiz

Behavior Assistant, BCaBA

Shannon Pike

Cafeteria

Jessica Pitsillides

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Assistant Principal

Michelle Poissant

Cafeteria Manager

Rachel Pollier

Special Education Teacher

Paula Reno

Teacher - Grade 4

Diane Saad

Reading Specialist

Cheryl Scanlon

Teacher - Grade 3

Kendra Sherman

LTS Math Para

Timothy Soulor

Custodian

Kate Sparks, BSN, RN

Swanson Road Intermediate School Nurse

Jill Spencer

Teacher - Grade 3

Alexander Splaine

Title 1 Math Para

Ceara Sweeney

BRYT - ABA IA

Teresa Terlato

Teacher - Music

Caitlin Thunberg

Special Education Teacher, Teacher-Special Education

Josue Torres

Custodian

Alicia Urquilla

Cafeteria

Fiona Vessio

Teacher - Grade 4