District People

Brittney Abderrazzaq

Special Education Teacher

Kelley Ackley

Secretary

James Adams

English Teacher

Thomas Adams

Spanish Teacher

Sadije Aliu

Cafeteria

Claudia Allain

Teacher

Nicole Allain

Teacher - Kindergarten

Cara Allison

Office Secretary

Gina Alves

Payroll and Business Assistant

Jillien Anderson

Second Grade Teacher

Bethany Anger

Teacher

Lisa Annecchiarico, RN

Auburn Middle School Nurse, Long Term Sub

Elena Arciprete

English Teacher

Maura Arcoite

Instructional Assistant

Stephanie Asare, LPN

Auburn High School 1:1 Nurse

Elaine Astrella

SPED IA

Andrea Auger

Special Education Teacher

Jenna Bailey

Teacher - Art, Art Teacher

Todd Bailey

Custodian

Virginia Bailey

Band Teacher

Karen Ballway

Science Teacher

Melinda Barbour

Teacher - Grade 4

Erin Baron

Teacher

Katie Barrera

ELL Paraprofessional

Nick Bartlett

Physical Education Teacher

John Bastien

Teacher

Alison Bell

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Vincent Benacchio

History Teacher

Julie Benoit

Teacher-Reading Specialist

Amy Berg

Teacher

Erik Berg

Science Teacher

Jeffrey Berg

Science Teacher

Megan Berg

Social Worker

Stacy Bergeron

Reading Specialist

Maria Berrios

Science Teacher

Brenda Bessette

Guidance Secretary

Kendra Beveridge

School Counselor

Brooke Beverly

Bryn Mawr Elementary School - Principal

Gayla Bieksha

Teacher - Art

James Bilis

Teacher - Music

Kayla Bond

Teacher

Erin Boulet

Kindergarten Teacher

Margaret Bousquet

Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent and Business Manager

Susan Boutot

District-Wide Technology Assistant

Eric Bouvier

Director of Technology

Carol Bowes

Teacher - Grade 5

Sharon Brackett

Cafeteria

Patricia Brosnihan

Speech Pathologist

Steve Brutus

Guidance Counselor

Samantha Bryan

School Counselor

Jessica Burbank

Teacher - Grade 4

Kyla Burch

Special Education Teacher

Erika Bushe

Teacher

Joyce Bylund

Teacher

April Campbell

Teacher-Building Substitute (ABA)

Kimberley Capaldi

Literacy IA

Michelle Caplette

Teacher - Grade 3

Matthew Carlson

Auburn Middle School - Assistant Principal

Lisa Carpenter

District-Wide Data Manager

Kristina Caruso

Teacher

Rich Case

Custodian

Andrew Caswell

Teacher

Stephany Cavanaugh

Literacy IA

Jacqueline Cetrone

Instructional Assistant

Kathy Chalupka

Teacher - Grade 3

Elizabeth Chamberland

Superintendent of Schools

Debra Charbonneau

Reception Secretary

Allison Chery

Teacher - Grade One

Susan Chianese

Second Grade Teacher

Sarah Ciesla

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Dawn Ciulla

Instructional Assistant 1:1

Jessica Civita

Team Chair

Alissa Clancy

Teacher - Grade One

James Clark

Teacher

Jill Clough

Teacher - Grade 3

Amy Coccio

First Grade Teacher

Andrew Coccio

Instructional Assistant

Christina Cody

Teacher - Grade 4

Nicoleta Comoli

Cafeteria

Kelly Connerton

Teacher - Grade 4

Tara Connor

First Grade Teacher

Beth Cooksey

Teacher

Patricia Cormack

Physical Therapist

Jeff Cormier

Social Studies Teacher

Carrie Courteau

Instructional Assistant

Daniel Creamer

Spanish Teacher

Chandler Creedon

School Psychologist-District

Joel Creelman

Custodian

Sondra Crompton

Paraprofessional

Brittany Cronin

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Cruz

Secretary

David Cutler

Social Studies Teacher

Deirdre D'Agostino

Teacher - Grade 3

Luis Da Rosa

Long Term Sub

Haley Daigneault

Second Grade Teacher

Nancy Dano

Bank Teller

Tawnya Davenport

Paraprofessional

Susan DeGaetano

Teacher

Elizabeth Dehal

Teacher - Grade Two

Hans DeKlerk

Math Teacher

Daniel Delongchamp

Auburn High School - Principal

Alison DeLuca

Special Education Teacher

Katie Deneault

Instructional Assistant

Elizabeth DeRobbio

Teacher - Grade 5

Ashlyn Derosier

Teacher - Physical Education

Gregg Desto

Auburn Middle School - Principal

Kristie Deyoe

School Counselor

Melissa Diguette

Science Teacher

Jennifer DiMeglio

Teacher - Grade 5

Jane Doherty

Instructional Assistant

Edward Donnellan

Custodian, Night Custodian

Christine Dowd

Title One Literacy Para

Thomas Downer

Custodian

Tom Downer

Custodian

Kylie Dubey

IA Literacy

Margaret Duffy

Art Teacher

Patrick Dufour

English Teacher

Matthew DuHamel

Custodian

Steven DuHamel, Jr.

Head Custodian

Kimberly Dulmaine

Assistant to the Director of Food Services

Elizabeth Dumais

French Teacher

Nicole Dunn

Teacher - Grade Two

Sean Dunn

Teacher - Physical Education

Bethany Dunton

Librarian

Melissa Dupuis

Teacher

Brady Dyer

Teacher - Grade 4

Heather Dziembowski

Paraprofessional

Neil Dziemian

Teacher

Wendy Dziemian

Teacher

Seth Ebbeling

Teacher

George Eisenhauer

Music Teacher

Maureen Elliott

District-Wide Technology Support Assistant

David Ells

Custodian

Ariella Emmanuel

School Social Worker

Ashley Fagan

Math Teacher

Beth Fahey, BSN, RN

Auburn High School Nurse

Joseph Fahey

Facilities Director

Lisa Fahey

Instructional Assistant, ABA

Debra Falkengren

Cafeteria

Susan Faneuff

Instructional Assistant

Tara Fanning

Instructional Assistant

Sherri Fay

Instructional Assistant

Rachel Fenstermaker

Special Education Teacher

Dawn Fenuccio

Teacher - Reading

Karyn Ferdella

French Teacher

Ryan Flattery, LPN

Auburn Middle School 1:1 Nurse

Grace Foley

First Grade Teacher

Stephanie Fontaine

Teacher - Grade 5

Kristin Forgues

Teacher - Grade 5

Cora Franson

Food Service

Catherine Frazier

Instructional Assistant

Nicole Freniere

Special Education Teacher

Raymond Friedland

Head Custodian

Teresa Fritze

Teacher - Kindergarten

Gina Furmanick

Teacher - Grade 3

Jayne Gaboriault

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Colleen Gagne

Teacher - Grade 4

Elsie Garcia

Administrative Secretary

Maria Garrow

Teacher - Music, Music Teacher

Leah Gauthier

Auburn Nurse Leader

Megan Gauvin

Teacher

Christine Giamei

Teacher - Grade One

Toni-Marie Gillette-Sylvester

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathryn Gobi

English Teacher

James Gonyea

Custodian

Maura Gordon

Title I Math Teacher

Robin Grady

Central Office Secretary, Extended Care Programs Coordinator

Joseph Green

Teacher

Doreen Guittarr

Teacher - Grade Two

Kerri Gustafson, BSN, RN, NCSN

Pakachoag School Nurse, Auburn Nurse Leader

James Guy

Custodian

Colleen Hagearty

Building Sub

Jillian Hakins

Teacher

Mary Hamilton

Instructional Assistant

Erin Hannon

Paraprofessional

Erin Harackiewicz

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Harrington

Chairperson, School Committee

Mark Hauver

Teacher

Lisa Healey

Math Teacher

Tava Hoag

LTS Literacy IA

Paula Huggard

Instructional Assistant

Susan Hynes

Instructional Assistant

Heidi Ignachuck

Cafeteria

Ashley Isgro

Social Studies Teacher

Mandy Jarominski

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Jarvis

Speech Therapist

Tess Jarvis

Guidance Counselor

Alison Jenness

Physical Education Teacher

Allison John

Cafeteria Manager

Kelly Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Mary Johnson

First Grade Teacher

Sarah Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Joyce Jugovic

Instructional Assistant

Paul Kaczynski

Custodian

Jared Kahn

Info Tech Teacher

Joseph Kalinowski

Instructional Assistant

Erin Kane

Teacher - Grade 5

Sarah Kaye

Special Education Teacher

Alan Keller

Assistant Superintendent, Preschool Principal

Cheryl Kelly

Teacher

Spencer Kennard

Social Studies Teacher

Alexa Kennedy

Teacher - Kindergarten

Lauren Kennedy

Instructional Assistant

Ashley Kent

Teacher

Melissa Kibbe

Speech

Bonnie Kieler

Cafeteria

Ester Kim

Speech Language Pathologist

Denise King

Custodian

Kathy King

Teacher-Special Education

Kristin King

Teacher - Grade 3

Susan Krikorian

Instructional Assistant

Melissa LaBeaume

Auburn High School - Assistant Principal

Alisen Laferriere

History Teacher

Alexandria Laflamme

Teacher - Kindergarten

Suzanne LaFlash

Paraprofessional

Taylor LaForce

BRYT Clinician

Emily Lafreniere

Math Para

Heidie Lagueux

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Christopher LaJoie

Info Tech Teacher

Denise Landry

Secretary to the Principal

Jacob Landry

History Teacher

Michael LaPalme

Paraprofessional

Alison Last, MS, BSN, RN

District Float Nurse

Laura Layte

Instructional Assistant

Natalie Layte

English Teacher

Kerry LeBreton

Teacher-Technical Media Specialist, Technology/Media Specialist

Annette Lemerise

Math Teacher

Alisa Lemire

Teacher - Grade Two

Keri Leonard

Building Sub

Deirdre Levesque

Special Education Teacher

Eric Lindberg

Head Custodian

Karin Loach

Teacher

Emily Lobao

Title 1 Math Paraprofessional

Kristen Locke

Teacher - Grade 5

Rachel Loew

Team Chair

Susan Lopez

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Principal

Kathryn Luby

Math Teacher

Erika Lundy

Teacher - Grade 5

Julie MacCormack

Teacher - Grade 5

Marie Mahan

Teacher

Gary Mahlert

Custodian

Vanessa Mahoney

Teacher

Steven Marchand

District-Wide Network and Systems Administrator

Andrew Martin

English Teacher

Jorge Massini

Custodian

Susan Matthews

Instructional Assistant

Christopher Maxim

History Teacher

Kristin Mayo

School Psychologist

Monique Mazzone

Teacher

Kaitlin McCarthy

English Teacher

Meghan McCrillis

Vice Chairperson, School Committee

Diana McLaughlin

Guidance Counselor

Daniel McMenemy

Custodian

Jennifer McMenemy

Special Education Teacher

Tina McNamara

Instructional Assistant

Jean McPherson

Instructional Assistant

Nicole Mendicino

Kindergarten Teacher

Christine Messier

Instructional Assistant

Diane Meunier

Secretary

Nichole Miranda

ELL Para

Kimberly Moran

Teacher

Cassie Moriarty

Guidance

Kyle Moriarty

Teacher - Physical Education

Lance Morin

Science Teacher

Sharil Morin

Accounts Payable/Business Assistant

Bonnie Mousseau

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Corinne Murphy

Teacher - Grade 3

Jeremiah Murphy

SWIS Head Custodian

Nancy Murphy

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Murphy

Occupational Therapist

Rhonda Murray

Teacher - Grade 3

Debra Nawn

Administrative Assistant to the Athletic/Music Dept.

Vicki Nett

BCBA

Hien Nguyen

Math Para

Sarah Nguyen

Teacher-Kindergarten (LTS)

Andrew Niedzwiecki

Math Teacher

Jamie Nikopoulos

School Counselor

Jessica O'Brien

ELL Paraprofessional

Molly O'Connor

Tech/Media Teacher

Theresa O'Donnell

School Counselor

Caitlin O'Neill

Administrative Assistant to Director of Pupil Services, Auburn Integrated Preschool Secretary

Jazmin Ortiz

Behavior Assistant, BCaBA

Wayne Page

Vice Chairperson, School Committee

Amy Paget

Social Studies Teacher

Shannon Palinskas

Swanson Road Intermediate School Nurse

Kerry Palumbo

Teacher

Emily Para

Science Teacher

Stef Parker

Member, School Committee

Karen Paulin

School Psychologist

Alfonso Payne

Substitute Instructional Assistant

Amy Peck

School Counselor

Kimberly Pelczarski, LPN

Auburn Integrated Preschool Nurse

Nicole Peters

Teacher

Lisa Petkie

Special Education

Lynn Phelan

Child Dev Teacher

Marybeth Philbin

English Teacher

Lisa Pignataro

Teacher

Shannon Pike

Cafeteria

Nicole Pingitore

Science Teacher

Jessica Pitsillides

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Assistant Principal

Rachel Pollier

Special Education Teacher

Ashley Ponce de Leon

Math Teacher

Amy Popowicz

Cafe Assistant

Samantha Pothier

Team Chair

Gregory Pratt

Physical Education Teacher

Bonnie Pulda

Nurse

Brianne Pulver

Food Service Director

Wendy Quirion

Job Coach

Samantha Raphael

Member, School Committee

Sean Reid

Teacher

Paula Reno

Teacher - Grade 4

Theresa Rhodes

Instructional Assistant

Kristy Richards, LPN

SWIS 1:1 Nurse

Gloria Rivera

Teacher

Jessica Roark

First Grade Teacher

Jill Robichaud, BSN, RN

Bryn Mawr School Nurse

Mandy Rocco

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent and Recording Secretary to the School Committee

Rebecca Rodriguez

Cafeteria, Cook

Gina Roseen

Physical Therapist, Physical Therapist Assistant

Michael Roy

Instructional Assistant

Sandra Roy

Paraprofessional

Adam Rundell

Math Teacher

Lindsay Ryan

Guidance Counselor

Diane Saad

Reading Specialist

Marianne Sabatalo

Bryn Mawr School Nurse

Amy Sampson

Guidance Counselor

Kristen Sandberg

Kindergarten Teacher

Cheryl Scanlon

Teacher - Grade 3

Melissa Scanlon

Instructional Assistant

Sarah Schofield

Kindergarten Teacher

Ali Shankle

Teacher

Kathleen Sharr

Special Education Teacher

Barbara Shea

EL Tutor

Andrew Shore

Social Worker

Kimberly Sicurella

Guidance Counselor

Alison Simoneau

Teacher-Special Education

Karin Sjogren, BS, RN

Auburn Middle School Nurse

Michael Sloan

ELL Paraprofessional

Linda Smith

Instructional Assistant

Timothy Soulor

Custodian

Kate Sparks, BSN, RN

Auburn Middle School Nurse

Samantha Spiezio

BCBA, Behavior Specialist

Victoria St. Francis

Literacy IA

Jennifer Stanick

Pakachoag Elementary School - Principal

Jennifer Steinberg

Instructional Assistant

Nancy Stiling

Teacher

Stephanie Stokes

Literacy IA

Sandra Sullivan

Instructional Assistant

Sean Sullivan

Teacher

Shelly Sullivan

Paraprofessional

Eric Swedberg

Spanish Teacher

Cheryl Szczepanek

Cafeteria

Eileen Tarini

Second Grade Teacher

Heidi Tatum

Director of Athletics

Teresa Terlato

Teacher - Music

Julia Terlizzi

LTS Teacher - Grade 4

Rebecca Thompson

Science Teacher

Matthew Tolman

Custodian

Josue Torres

Custodian

Jo Truong, BSN, RN

Auburn High School Nurse

Elizabeth Turnblom

Speech and Language Pathologist

Alicia Urquilla

Cafeteria

Melissa Vautour

Speech Pathologist

Nicole Vecchio

Spanish Teacher

Fiona Vessio

Teacher - Grade 4

Shiloh Vosburg

Team Chairperson

Kelly Ann Walsh, BSN, RN

Swanson Road Intermediate School Nurse

Laura Walsh

Teacher

Gregory Walton

Director of Pupil Services

Matthew Watson

Teacher

Sherri Watson

Guidance Counselor

Craig Watts

English Teacher

Lisa Wheeler

Secretary

April White

Math Teacher

Emily Wildgrube

Teacher

Lisa Williams

Teacher - Grade One

Cecelia Wirzbicki

Business Manager

Alyssa Wojdag

Music LTS

Lily Wolfe

Special Education Teacher

Brooke Wrenn

Member, School Committee

William Wright

Wood Tech Teacher

Jessica Young

Teacher

Michael Young

Math Teacher

Emily Zaleski

Math Paraprofessional

Ana Zink

Math Para