District People

Brittney Abderrazzaq

Special Education Teacher

  • Email Brittney Abderrazzaq

James Adams

English Teacher

  • Email James Adams

Thomas Adams

Spanish Teacher

  • Email Thomas Adams

Lisa Alarie

Accounts Payable/Business Assistant

Nicole Allain

Teacher - Kindergarten

Cara Allison

Office Secretary

Courtney Angell

Instructional Assistant

Andrea Auger

Special Education Teacher

Virginia Bailey

Band Teacher

  • Email Virginia Bailey

Karen Ballway

Science Teacher

  • Email Karen Ballway

Nick Bartlett

Physical Education Teacher

Alison Bell

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Vincent Benacchio

History Teacher

  • Email Vincent Benacchio

Julie Benoit

Teacher-Reading Specialist

Erik Berg

Science Teacher

  • Email Erik Berg

Jeffrey Berg

Science Teacher

  • Email Jeffrey Berg

Maria Berrios

Science Teacher

  • Email Maria Berrios

Brenda Bessette

Guidance Secretary

  • Email Brenda Bessette

Kendra Beveridge

School Counselor

  • Email Kendra Beveridge

Brooke Beverly

Bryn Mawr Elementary School - Principal

James Bilis

Teacher - Music

Susan Boutot

District-Wide Technology Assistant

Eric Bouvier

Director of Technology

  • Email Eric Bouvier

Kyla Burch

Special Education Teacher

  • Email Kyla Burch

April Campbell

Building Substitute

Cheryl Carlson

Pakachoag Elementary School - Interim Principal

Matthew Carlson

Auburn Middle School - Principal

  • Email Matthew Carlson

Allison Chery

Teacher - Grade One

Susan Chianese

Second Grade Teacher

Sarah Ciesla

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Jessica Civita

Special Education Teacher

Alissa Clancy

Teacher - Grade One

Jill Clough

Auburn Middle School - Assistant Principal

Amy Coccio

First Grade Teacher

Tara Connor

First Grade Teacher

Jeff Cormier

Social Studies Teacher

  • Email Jeff Cormier

Lynn Cote

Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent and the Business Manager

Carrie Courteau

Instructional Assistant

Daniel Creamer

Spanish Teacher

  • Email Daniel Creamer

Chandler Creedon

School Psychologist-District

Brittany Cronin

Special Education Teacher

  • Email Brittany Cronin

David Cutler

Social Studies Teacher

  • Email David Cutler

Nancy Dano

Bank Teller

  • Email Nancy Dano

Hans DeKlerk

Math Teacher

  • Email Hans DeKlerk

Daniel Delongchamp

Auburn High School - Principal

  • Email Daniel Delongchamp

Alison DeLuca

Special Education Teacher

  • Email Alison DeLuca

Ashlyn Derosier

Teacher - Physical Education

Melissa Diguette

Science Teacher

  • Email Melissa Diguette

Edward Donnellan

Custodian, Night Custodian

Christine Dowd

Title One Literacy Para

Patrick Dufour

English Teacher

  • Email Patrick Dufour

Kimberly Dulmaine

Assistant to the Director of Food Services

Elizabeth Dumais

French Teacher

  • Email Elizabeth Dumais

Kathryn Dunn

Teacher - Grade 4

Nicole Dunn

Teacher - Grade Two

Sean Dunn

Teacher - Physical Education

Bethany Dunton

Librarian

  • Email Bethany Dunton

George Eisenhauer

Music Teacher

  • Email George Eisenhauer

Maureen Elliott

District-Wide Technology Support Assistant

David Ells

Night Custodian

Beth Fahey, BSN, RN

Auburn High School Nurse

  • Email Beth Fahey

Joseph Fahey

Facilities Director

  • Email Joseph Fahey

Lisa Fahey

Instructional Assistant, ABA

Susan Faneuff

Instructional Assistant

Tara Fanning

Instructional Assistant

Karyn Ferdella

French Teacher

  • Email Karyn Ferdella

Curtis Field

Director of Athletics

Grace Foley

Teacher - Grade 4

Catherine Frazier

Instructional Assistant

Nicole Freniere

Special Education Teacher

  • Email Nicole Freniere

Teresa Fritze

Teacher - Kindergarten

Jayne Gaboriault

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Elsie Garcia

Administrative Secretary

Kathryn Gobi

English Teacher

  • Email Kathryn Gobi

Robin Grady

Central Office Secretary, Extended Care Programs Coordinator

Kerri Gustafson, BSN, RN, NCSN

District Nurse Leader, Pakachoag School Nurse

  • Email Kerri Gustafson

Randi Gustavson

District-Wide Data Manager

Erin Hannon

Paraprofessional

Erin Harackiewicz

Special Education Teacher

Jessica Harrington

Chairperson, School Committee

  • Email Jessica Harrington
  • Email Sandra Haynes

Lisa Healey

Math Teacher

  • Email Lisa Healey
  • Email Renee Henry

Tava Hoag

LTS Literacy IA

Paula Huggard

Instructional Assistant

Susan Hynes

Instructional Assistant

Ashley Isgro

Social Studies Teacher

  • Email Ashley Isgro

Tess Jarvis

Guidance Counselor

  • Email Tess Jarvis

Alison Jenness

Physical Education Teacher

  • Email Alison Jenness

Allison John

Cafeteria Manager

Nicholas John

Instructional Assistant

Kelly Johnson

Instructional Assistant

Mary Johnson

First Grade Teacher

Sarah Johnson

Kindergarten Teacher

Joyce Jugovic

Instructional Assistant

Jared Kahn

Info Tech Teacher

Joseph Kalinowski

Instructional Assistant

Erin Kane

Teacher - Grade 5

Sarah Kaye

Special Education Teacher

Alan Keller

Assistant Superintendent, Preschool Principal

Spencer Kennard

Social Studies Teacher

  • Email Spencer Kennard

Alexa Kennedy

Teacher - Kindergarten

Ester Kim

Speech & Language Pathologist

Denise King

Head Custodian

  • Email Denise King

Kathy King

Teacher-Special Education

Kristin King

Teacher - Grade 3

Kaylee Kittredge

Teacher - Kindergarten

Susan Krikorian

Special Education IA

Melissa LaBeaume

Auburn High School - Assistant Principal

  • Email Charles (Bernie) Lacroix

Emily Lafreniere

Instructional Assistant

Heidie Lagueux

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Denise Landry

Secretary to the Principal

Laura Layte

Instructional Assistant

Natalie Layte

English Teacher

  • Email Natalie Layte
  • Email Danielle LeBoeuf

Kerry LeBreton

Teacher - Technology

Alisa Lemire

Teacher - Grade Two

Deidre Levesque

Special Education Teacher

Eric Lindberg

Head Custodian

  • Email Eric Lindberg

Emily Lobao

Title 1 Math Paraprofessional

Susan Lopez

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Principal

  • Email Susan Lopez

Kathryn Luby

Math Teacher

  • Email Kathryn Luby

Erika Lundy

Teacher - Grade 5

Steven Marchand

District-Wide Network and Systems Administrator

Andrew Martin

English Teacher

  • Email Andrew Martin

Bradley Mayotte

Instructional Assistant

Kaitlin McCarthy

English Teacher

  • Email Kaitlin McCarthy

Meghan McCrillis

Vice Chairperson, School Committee

  • Email Meghan McCrillis

Diana McLaughlin

Guidance Counselor

  • Email Diana McLaughlin

Jennifer McMenemy

Special Education Teacher

Jean McPherson

Instructional Assistant

Christine Messier

Instructional Assistant

Heather Monks, LPN

Auburn High School 1:1 Nurse

  • Email Heather Monks

Kyle Moriarty

Teacher - Physical Education

Lance Morin

Science Teacher

  • Email Lance Morin

Bonnie Mousseau

Inclusion Instructional Assistant

Sarah Murphy

Occupational Therapist

Andrew Niedzwiecki

Math Teacher

  • Email Andrew Niedzwiecki

Caitlin O'Neill

Administrative Assistant to Director of Pupil Services, Auburn Integrated Preschool Secretary

Amy Paget

Social Studies Teacher

  • Email Amy Paget

Emily Para

Science Teacher

  • Email Emily Para

Stef Parker

Member, School Committee

Kimberly Pelczarski, LPN

Auburn Integrated Preschool Nurse

  • Email Kimberly Pelczarski

Lisa Petkie

Special Education

Lynn Phelan

Child Dev Teacher

  • Email Lynn Phelan

Marybeth Philbin

English Teacher

  • Email Marybeth Philbin

Shannon Pike

Cafeteria Manager

Jessica Pitsillides

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Assistant Principal

Rachel Pollier

Special Education Teacher

Trista Polseno

Building Substitute

Amy Popowicz

Cafeteria Assistant

Gregory Pratt

Physical Education Teacher

  • Email Gregory Pratt

Brianne Pulver

Food Service Director

  • Email Brianne Pulver

Wendy Quirion

Job Coach

  • Email Wendy Quirion

Samantha Raphael

Member, School Committee

Paula Reno

Teacher - Grade 4

Theresa Rhodes

Instructional Assistant

Kristy Richards, LPN

SWIS 1:1 Nurse

  • Email Kristy Richards

Melissa Rizkalla

School Counselor

  • Email Melissa Rizkalla

Jessica Roark

First Grade Teacher

Jill Robichaud, BSN, RN

Bryn Mawr School Nurse

  • Email Jill Robichaud

Mandy Rocco

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent and Recording Secretary to the School Committee

  • Email Mandy Rocco

Gina Roseen

Physical Therapy Assistant

Michael Roy

Instructional Assistant

Sandra Roy

Paraprofessional

Adam Rundell

Math Teacher

  • Email Adam Rundell

Amy Sampson

Guidance Counselor

  • Email Amy Sampson

Melissa Scanlon

Instructional Assistant

Sarah Schofield

Kindergarten Teacher

Alison Simoneau

Teacher-Special Education

Karin Sjogren, BS, RN

Auburn Middle School Nurse

  • Email Karin Sjogren

Michael Sloan

ELL Paraprofessional

Linda Smith

Instructional Assistant

Kate Sparks, MSN, RN

Auburn Middle School Nurse

  • Email Kate Sparks

Jennifer Stanick

Interim Business Manager

  • Email Jennifer Stanick
  • Email Wendy Stevenson

Stephanie Stokes

Instructional Assistant

Eric Swedberg

Spanish Teacher

  • Email Eric Swedberg

Cheryl Szczepanek

Cafeteria

Eileen Tarini

Second Grade Teacher

Jo Truong, BSN, RN

Auburn High School Nurse

  • Email Jo Truong

Elizabeth Turnblom

Speech & Language Pathologist

Nicole Vecchio

Spanish Teacher

  • Email Nicole Vecchio

Kelly Ann Walsh, BSN, RN

Swanson Road Intermediate School Nurse

  • Email Kelly Ann Walsh

Gregory Walton

Director of Pupil Services

Sherri Watson

Guidance Counselor

Craig Watts

English Teacher

  • Email Craig Watts

April White

Math Teacher

  • Email April White

Lisa Williams

Teacher - Grade One

Lily Wolfe

Special Education Teacher

Brooke Wrenn

Member, School Committee

William Wright

Wood Tech Teacher

  • Email William Wright

Michael Young

Math Teacher

  • Email Michael Young

Emily Zaleski

Math Paraprofessional