Swanson Intermediate School People

Cara Allison

BRYT ABA I/A

Melinda Barbour

Teacher - Grade 4

Katie Barrera

ELL Paraprofessional

Gina Benvenuti

Teacher - Grade 3

Stacy Bergeron

Reading Specialist

Gayla Bieksha

Teacher - Art

Carol Bowes

Teacher - Grade 5

Jessica Burbank

Teacher - Grade 4

Michelle Caplette

Teacher - Grade 3

Kristina Caruso

Teacher - Music

Kathy Chalupka

Teacher - Grade 3

Debra Charbonneau

Administrative Assistant

Jessica Civita

Special Education Teacher, Team Chair

Christina Cody

Teacher - Grade 4

Kelly Connerton

Teacher - Grade 5

Patricia Cormack

Physical Therapist

Jennifer DiMeglio

Teacher - Grade 5

Kate Durgin

Nurse

Brady Dyer

Teacher - Grade 5

Maureen Elliott

Technology Support Assistant

David Ells

Custodian

Samantha Englehart

School Counselor

Rachel Fenstermaker

Special Education Teacher

Zachary Finne

Math Paraprofessional

Stephanie Fontaine

Teacher - Grade 5

Kristin Forgues

Teacher - Grade 5

Katelyn Frigon

Teacher - Grade 4

Colleen Gagne

Teacher - Grade 4

Paula Gagnon

SPED IA

Elsie Garcia

Administrative Assistant

Joseph Gencarelli

Title 1 Paraprofessional

Keith Goodier

BRYT Teacher

Brian Gunderman

Custodian

Danielle Hastings

Literacy IA

Erin Kane

Teacher - Grade 5

Deirdre Keenan

Teacher - Grade 3

Melissa Kibbe

Speech

Kristen Koziol

Teacher - Grade 3

Susan Lopez

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Principal

Cara Loughlin

IA/ SWIS Building Sub

Erika Lundy

Teacher - Grade 5

Julie MacCormack

Teacher - Grade 5

Kyle Moriarty

Teacher - Physical Education

Alex Morrow

Teacher - Music

Corinne Murphy

Teacher - Grade 3

Rhonda Murray

Teacher - Grade 3

Vicki Nett

BCBA

Hien Nguyen

Title 1 Paraprofessional

Adrienne Nickerson

Teacher - Grade 4

Jamie Nikopoulos

School Counselor

Katelyn Nowicki

Special Education Teacher

Molly O'Connor

Media/Tech Specialist

Theresa O'Donnell

School Counselor

Jessica Pitsillides

Swanson Road Intermediate School - Assistant Principal

Michelle Poissant

Cafeteria Manager

Rachel Pollier

Special Education Teacher

Jacqueline Quirion

Teacher - Grade 5

Paula Reno

Teacher - Grade 4

Rebecca Rodriguez

Cafeteria

Diane Saad

Reading Specialist

Tracy Sabotka

BRYT Clinician

Ariana Savluk

Special Education Teacher

Cheryl Scanlon

Teacher - Grade 3

Ann Shane

Teacher - Physical Education

Kathleen Smith

SPED IA

Timothy Soulor

Custodian

Jill Spencer

Teacher - Grade 3

Ceara Sweeney

Literacy IA

Caitlin Thunberg

Special Education Teacher

Josue Torres

Custodian

Alicia Urquilla

Cafeteria

Fiona Vessio

Teacher - Grade 4

Sarah Welch

ELL Paraprofessional